• Search Keywords

  • Year

  • Production Status

  • Genre

  • Co-production

  • SA Supported

  • Indigenous creative

  • Length

  • Technique

Melbourne International Film Festival

Australia
All genres

The Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF) is an iconic Melbourne event. The festival hosts a feast of cinematic delicacies from over 50 countries for seventeen days each Winter, heavily garnished with a range of parties and special events that cast a celebratory mood over the city. MIFF has a rich history celebrating 60 years in 2011, making it one of the oldest film festivals in the world. Since its commencement in 1951, MIFF has developed into Australia's largest film event. In addition to screening films from around fifty countries, MIFF has the largest program of any film festival in the nation, is Australia's largest showcase of new Australian cinema and most vocal champion of both emerging and established local filmmaking talent.

Awards

2016 - Won - Mrs. Metro - City of Melbourne Grand Prix for Best Short Film

2016 - Won - Trespass - Film Victoria Erwin Rado Award for Best Australian Short Film

2016 - Won - Slapper - Swinburne Award for Emerging Australian Filmmake

2016 - Won - Zach's Ceremony - Best Documentary (Audience Award)

2015 - Won - When the Dogs Talked - Best Fiction Short Film

2015 - Won - Nowhere Line: Voices From Manus Island - Best Documentary Short

2015 - Won - Monaco - Emerging Australian Filmmaker

2015 - Won - Nightingale and the Rose, The - Best Australian Short Film

2013 - Won - You Like It, I Love It - Swinburne Award for Emerging Australian Filmmaker

2013 - Won - Tau Seru - Film Victoria Erwin Rado Award for Best Australian Short Film

2013 - Won - These Final Hours - The Age Critic’s Award

2013 - Won - Rocket, The - People’s Choice Award: Feature Film

2012 - Won - Spine - Film Victoria Erwin Rado Award for Best Australian Short Film - Outside the Law Shorts

2012 - Won - Kin - Swinburne Award for Emerging Australian Filmmaker - Short Fiction

2011 - Won - Palace, The - Best Australian Short Film

2011 - Won - At The Formal - Best Emerging Australian Filmmaker

2011 - Won - Nullarbor - Best Animation

2011 - Won - Eye Of The Storm, The - Best Australian Feature

2010 - Won - Kiss, The - Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award - Shorts

2010 - Won - Mystery of Flying Kicks, The - Best Documentary Short Film - Shorts

2010 - Won - Franswa Sharl - Erwin Rado Award for Best Australian Short Film - Shorts

2010 - Won - Lost Thing, The - Grand Prix for Best Short Film - Shorts

2009 - Won - Salt - Best Australia Short Film - Shorts

2009 - Won - Two Men - Emerging Australian Filmmaker - Shorts

2009 - Won - Cat Piano, The - Best Animation Short Film - Shorts

2009 - Won - Necessary Games - Best Experimental Short Film - Shorts

2008 - Won - Mutt - Cinema Nova Creative Excellence Award in a Short Film (joint award with I Love Sarah Jane) - Shorts

2008 - Won - Hell's Gates - Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award - Shorts

2008 - Won - 296 Smith Street - Best Australian Short Film - Shorts

2008 - Won - I Love Sarah Jane - Cinema Nova Creative Excellence Award in an Australian Short Film (joint award with Mutt) - Shorts

2008 - Won - Heart - Best Documentary - Shorts

2008 - Won - Hell's Gates - Best Student Production - Shorts

2008 - Won - Ground Beneath, The - Best Australian Achievement in Cinematography - Shorts

2008 - Won - 296 Smith Street - Best Short Screenplay - Shorts

2008 - Won - Jerrycan - Best Achievement in Editing - Shorts

2008 - Won - 296 Smith Street - Performance Award - Shorts

2007 - Won - Dance Like Your Old Man - Nova Cinemas Award for Creative Excellence in Australian Film

2007 - Won - Dance Like Your Old Man - Best Documentary Short Film

2007 - Won - Bat and the Butterfly, The - Highly Commended Animation Award

2007 - Won - Butcher's Wife, The - Award for Best Student Production

2007 - Won - Crossbow - Film Victoria Erwin Radio Award for Best Australian Short Film

2007 - Won - Nana - Melbourne Airport Award for Emerging Australian Filmmaker

2006 - Won - Small Boxes - Best Australian Short Film - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards

2006 - Won - End of Town - Emerging Australian Filmmaker - Julius Avery - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards

2006 - Won - My Brother Vinnie - Best Documentary Short Film - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards

2006 - Won - Sexy Thing - Award for Creative Excellence in Australian Film - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards

2006 - Won - Look Sharp - Best Student Production - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards

2006 - Won - Veiled Ambition - Award for Short Film Promoting Human Rights - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards

2005 - Won - In My Day - Best Animated Short - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition

2005 - Won - Blue Tongue - Best Australian Short FIlm - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition

2005 - Won - Blue Tongue - Best Student Production - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition

2005 - Won - Fish - Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award - Eron Sheean - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition

2005 - Won - Endangered - Highly Commended Emerging Australian Filmmaker - Tracey Rigney - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition

2005 - Won - Appeal - Creative Excellence in Australian Film Award - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition

2004 - Won - We Have Decided Not To Die - Creative Excellence in an Australian Short Film Award - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition

2004 - Won - Mona Lisa - Best Student Production - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition

2004 - Won - My Sister - Best Australian Short Film - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition

2004 - Won - Mr Patterns - Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition

2003 - Won - Projectionist, The - Creative Excellence in an Australian Short Film

2003 - Won - Excursion - Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award

2003 - Won - Harvie Krumpet - Best Australian Short Film

2003 - Won - Undead - FIPRESCI Award for Emerging Filmmakers from South-East Asian Region

2002 - Won - Roundabout - Film Victoria Erwin Rado Award - Best Australian Short Film

2002 - Won - Angus - Creative Excellence Award - Australian Short Film

2002 - Won - Wedding in Ramallah, A - FIPRESCI Award - Special Mention - Australian Feature

2001 - Won - Broken - Award for Outstanding Achievement in a Video Production - Victoria Batchelor

2001 - Won - My Mother India - Award for Outstanding Achievement in a Video Production - Safina Uberoi

2001 - Won - Vitalogy - Best Australian Short Comedy - Greg Williams

2001 - Won - Mr Wasinski's Song - Award for Best Australian Short Film - Aidan Fennessy

2001 - Won - Beach Story - Award for Australian Short Film Promoting Human Values - Kathy Drayton

2000 - Won - Mad Century, The - Award for Outstanding Achievement in a Video Production

2000 - Won - Gate - The Beyond Award for Best Australian Short Comedy

2000 - Won - Etiquette of Letter-writing, The - The Kino Cinemas Award for Creative Excellence in an Australian Short Film

2000 - Won - Intransit - The International Catholic Film Organisation Award for Outstanding Australian Short Film Promoting Human Values

2000 - Won - Joy - The Melbourne International Film Festival Award for Best Student Production

2000 - Won - Lost - The Cinemedia Erwin Rado Award for Best Australia Short Film

Screenings

2016 - Package Short - Curve

2016 - Package Short - Terrible Beauty, A

2016 - Package Short - Big City

2016 - Package Short - Black Chook

2016 - Package Short - Creswick

2016 - Package Short - Detail

2016 - Pre Feature Short - 1001 Nights in Fairfield

2016 - Package Short - Dream Baby

2016 - Package Short - Eaglehawk

2016 - Package Short - Emily

2016 - Package Short - Homebodies

2016 - Package Short - Hospitality

2016 - Package Short - Mrs. Metro

2016 - Package Short - My Best Friend Is Stuck on the Ceiling

2016 - Package Short - New Australian

2016 - Pre Feature Short - Olympic Nick: A Donutumentary

2016 - Pre Feature Short - Regolith

2016 - Package Short - POP

2016 - Pre Feature Short - Problem Play

2016 - Package Short - Slapper

2016 - Package Short - St Elmo

2016 - Package Short - Boyfriend Game, The

2016 - Package Short - Crossing, The

2016 - Package Short - Dam, The

2016 - Package Short - Ravens, The

2016 - Package Short - Tinseltown

2016 - Package Short - Trespass

2016 - Package Short - Upside Down Feeling

2016 - Package Short - Welcome Home Allen

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Joe Cinque's Consolation

2016 - Night Shift / Feature - Killing Ground

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Destination Arnold

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Innocence

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Proof

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Servant or Slave

2016 - Seeking Refuge / Feature - Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe, The

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Boys, The

2016 - Premiere Fund Film Special Events - Death and Life of Otto Bloom, The

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Winter at Westbeth

2016 - Australian Showcase / Feature - Zach's Ceremony

2016 - Virtual Reality - Easter Rising: Voice of a Rebel

2016 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mrs. Metro

2016 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Trespass

2016 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Slapper

2016 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Zach's Ceremony

2016 - Package Short - Slug

2016 - Talking Pictures / Talks and Masterclasses - Galahs, The

2016 - First Glance Premiere Fund / Feature - Bad Girl

2016 - Centrepiece Gala / Feature - Down Under

2016 - First Glance Premiere Fund / Feature - EMO the Musical

2016 - First Glance Features / Feature - Girl Asleep

2016 - First Glance Premiere Fund / Feature - Monsieur Mayonnaise

2015 - Melbourne International Film Festival - When the Dogs Talked

2015 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Nowhere Line: Voices From Manus Island

2015 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Monaco

2015 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Nightingale and the Rose, The

2015 - Australian Showcase - Daughter, The

2015 - Australian Showcase - Downriver

2015 - Australian Showcase - Early Winter

2015 - Australian Showcase - Ecco Homo

2015 - Australian Showcase - Elixir

2015 - Australian Showcase - Only the Dead

2015 - Australian Showcase - Principal, The

2015 - Australian Showcase - Putuparri

2015 - Australian Showcase - Sherpa

2015 - Australian Showcase - Silences, The

2015 - Australian Showcase - Snow Monkey

2015 - Australian Showcase - Stories I Want To Tell You In Person

2015 - Australian Showcase - Sucker

2015 - Australian Showcase - Tyke Elephant Outlaw

2015 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Albert

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Another Country

2015 - Accelerator - Best Way to Kill Your Mother, The

2015 - Australian Shorts - Bluey

2015 - Animation Shorts - Bush Mechanics

2015 - Accelerator - Caravan

2015 - Centrepiece Gala - Holding the Man

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Charlie's Country

2015 - Accelerator - Cherokee

2015 - Australian Shorts - Coral

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Crocodile Dreaming

2015 - Psychedelic! - Dalmas

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Dark Age

2015 - Pre Feature Short - Death In Bloom

2015 - WTF Shorts - Disappearance of Willie Bingham, The

2015 - Pre Feature Short - Ernie Biscuit

2015 - Accelerator - Euxine

2015 - Pre Feature Short - Face of Ukraine, The: Casting Oksana Baiul

2015 - Accelerator - Family Holiday

2015 - Accelerator - Followers

2015 - Next Gen - Gayby Baby

2015 - Australian Shorts - Goodnight Sweetheart

2015 - Australian Shorts - Guests, The

2015 - Documentary Shorts - Kirrendirri - Lost and Alone

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Last Wave, The

2015 - Documentary Shorts - Let's Dance: Bowie Down Under

2015 - Accelerator - Looking to Buy

2015 - Accelerator - Maalu

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Mad Dog Morgan

2015 - Accelerator - Man Real

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Mimi

2015 - Australian Shorts - Monaco

2015 - Documentary Shorts - Nice House, The

2015 - Documentary Shorts - Nowhere Line: Voices From Manus Island

2015 - Accelerator - Nulla Nulla

2015 - Animation Shorts - Nightingale and the Rose, The

2015 - Accelerator - Phoenix, The

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Rabbit-Proof Fence

2015 - Australian Shorts - Reg Makes Contact

2015 - Accelerator - Slingshot

2015 - Documentary Shorts - Smut Hounds

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Storm Boy

2015 - Australian Shorts - Sweat

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Ten Canoes

2015 - Accelerator - Things Are Going Really Well

2015 - David Gulpilil Retrospective - Tracker, The

2015 - Accelerator - Under skin, In blood

2015 - Australian Shorts - Under the Sun

2015 - Accelerator - Wawi

2015 - Pre Feature Short - Urban Exploration

2015 - Experimental Shorts - Watercourse

2015 - Australian Showcase - Windjarrameru, The Stealing C*nt$

2015 - Australian showcase - When the Dogs Talked

2014 - International Shorts 1 - Single Body, A

2014 - Australian Showcase - Infinite Man, The

2014 - Factory of Dreams: Shorts About Cinema - Junked

2014 - Opening Night - Predestination

2014 - Centrepiece Gala - Cut Snake

2014 - Closing Night - Felony

2014 - Big Scene, Small Screen - Devil's Playground

2014 - Kids’ Gala - Paper Planes

2014 - Australian Showcase - Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story Of Cannon Films

2014 - Australian Showcase - My Mistress

2014 - Australian Showcase - Fell

2014 - Australian Showcase - Ukraine is Not a Brothel

2014 - Documentary Shorts - Central Texas Barbecue

2014 - Australian Shorts - Dario

2014 - Australian Shorts - Florence Has Left the Building

2014 - Factory of Dreams - Shorts About Cinema - Junked

2014 - Accelerator 2 - Snowblind

2014 - WTF Shorts - Violent Florence

2014 - Australian Showcase - Black Panther Woman

2014 - Australian Showcase - Curtain Call

2014 - Australian Showcase - Love Marriage in Kabul

2014 - Australian Showcase - Ruin

2014 - Australian Showcase - These Heathen Dreams

2014 - Night Shift - Turkey Shoot

2014 - Accelerator 1 - Acts of God

2014 - Accelerator 1 - Between Trees

2014 - Accelerator 1 - Building Bridges

2014 - Australian Shorts - Hurt's Rescue

2014 - WTF Shorts - I'm You, Dickhead

2014 - Accelerator 1 - Mother

2014 - Accelerator 2 - Rabbit

2014 - Documentary Shorts - Robin Boyd: Australian Beauty

2014 - Night Shift - Search for Weng Weng, The

2014 - Accelerator 1 - She was She

2014 - Australian Showcase - Still Our Country - Reflections on a Culture

2014 - Australian Shorts - You Cut, I Choose

2013 - Backbeat - Sunnyboy, The

2013 - Australian Showcase - Tim Winton's The Turning

2013 - Inside the DPRK - Aim High In Creation!

2013 - Australian Showcase - Galore

2013 - Australian Showcase - These Final Hours

2013 - Australian Showcase - In Bob We Trust

2013 - Night Shift - Patrick

2013 - Australian Showcase - Fallout

2013 - Backbeat - Big Name No Blanket

2013 - Backbeat - Miss Nikki and The Tiger Girls

2013 - Backbeat - Cosmic Psychos: Blokes You Can Trust

2013 - Australian Showcase - Mystery Road

2013 - Australian Showcase - Lygon Street: Si Parla Italiano

2013 - Australian Showcase - Persons of Interest

2013 - Australian Showcase - Red Obsession

2013 - Australian Showcase - Rocket, The

2013 - Next Gen - Nowhere Boys series 1

2013 - Australian Shorts - Faraways

2013 - Australian Shorts - Ghost Train

2013 - Accelerator 2 - Old Mate

2013 - Pre-Feature Shorts - Pablo's Villa

2013 - Australian Shorts - Perception

2013 - Pre-Feature Shorts - Photocopier

2013 - Accelerator 2 - Summer Suit

2013 - Australian Shorts - Tau Seru

2013 - Accelerator 1 - Amber Amulet, The

2013 - Accelerator 1 - Thanks for the Ride

2013 - Desire Shorts - Gift, The

2013 - Accelerator 2 - Hunter, The

2013 - Australian Shorts - Last Time I Saw Richard, The

2013 - Accelerator 1 - Misfortune of Others, The

2013 - Accelerator 1 - Oysterman, The

2013 - This Sporting Life - Uncharted Waters: The Personal History of Wayne Lynch

2013 - Accelerator 2 - You Like It, I Love It

2013 - Melbourne International Film Festival - These Final Hours

2013 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Rocket, The

2013 - Melbourne International Film Festival - You Like It, I Love It

2013 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Tau Seru

2012 - Short Fiction - I'm the One

2012 - Australian Showcase - Jack Irish: Bad Debts and Black Tide

2012 - Australian Showcase - Last Dance

2012 - Australian Showcase - Make Hummus Not War

2012 - Special Events - Mental

2012 - Backbeat - Paul Kelly: Stories of Me

2012 - Australian Showcase - Save Your Legs!

2012 - Australian Showcase - First Fagin

2012 - Australian Shorts Fiction - Bino

2012 - Black Fella Shorts - Blackbuster

2012 - Australian Shorts Fiction - Dave's Dead

2012 - Accelerator Short Fiction - Dumpy Goes To The Big Smoke

2012 - Short Fiction - First Contact

2012 - Australian Shorts Fiction - Lois

2012 - Black Fella Shorts - Scar

2012 - Short - Perished

2012 - Experimental Shorts - Rauch Und Spiegel

2012 - Black Fella Shorts - She. Say.

2012 - Outside the Law Shorts - Spine

2012 - Animation Shorts - Hunter, The

2012 - Accelerator Shorts - Yardbird

2012 - Australian Showcase - Lasseter's Bones

2012 - Experimental Shorts - Shooting Arrows

2012 - Short Fiction - Catch Perfect

2012 - Short Fiction - Continental Drift

2012 - Short Fiction - Distant Words

2012 - Short Fiction - Fugu & Tako

2012 - Short Fiction - Joey

2012 - Short Fiction - Men of the Earth

2012 - Short Fiction - Playpals

2012 - Experimental Shorts - Seoul Electric

2012 - Short Fiction - Stone

2012 - Short Fiction - Switch

2012 - Short Fiction - Land Between, The

2012 - Short Fiction - Man Who Could Not Dream, The

2012 - Short Fiction - Sunshine State, The

2012 - Animation Shorts - Butterflies

2012 - Short Fiction - Kin

2012 - Short Fiction - Tender

2012 - Outside the Law Shorts - Spine

2012 - Short Fiction - Kin

2012 - Australian Showcase - Opening Night - Sapphires, The

2012 - Night Shift - 100 Bloody Acres

2012 - Australian Showcase - Being Venice

2012 - Australian Showcase - Coniston

2012 - Fulldome Showcase Two - Coral Rekindling Venus

2012 - Australian Showcase - Croker Island Exodus

2012 - Australian Showcase - Dead Europe

2011 - Australian Showcase - Hail

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - 33 Postcards

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Rowland S. Howard: Autoluminescent

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Ben Lee: Catch My Disease

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Curse of the Gothic Symphony, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Devil's Playground, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Eye Of The Storm, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Face to Face

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Hungry Tide, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - I Am Eleven

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - I'm Not Dead Yet

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Life In Movement: The Tanja Liedtke Story

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - On Borrowed Time

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Persecution Blues: The Battle for the Tote

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Red Dog

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Shut Up Little Man! An Audio Misadventure

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Slap, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Swerve

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Toomelah

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Triangle Wars, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - X

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - At The Formal

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Attach Boat to Motor

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Collision

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Eli the Invincible

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Father, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - First Interview, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - If I Dance Will It Keep Me Warm?

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - It's Him...Terry Lim!

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Missing Key, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mooncake And Crab

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Nullarbor

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Palace, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Peekaboo

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Toy Soldier

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - We Were Here

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Slap, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Stranger, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Palace, The

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - At The Formal

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Nullarbor

2011 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Eye Of The Storm, The

2010 - Premiere Fund - Blame

2010 - Homegrown - Cane Toads: The Conquest

2010 - Night Shift - Clinic, The

2010 - Homegrown - Dreamland

2010 - Homegrown - Drive

2010 - Homegrown - Little Sparrows

2010 - Premiere Fund - Machete Maidens Unleashed!

2010 - Homegrown - Making it Handmade

2010 - Premiere Fund - Matching Jack

2010 - Premiere Fund - Mother of Rock: The Life and Times of Lillian Roxon

2010 - Homegrown - Red Hill

2010 - States of Dissent - Strange Birds in Paradise - A West Papuan Story

2010 - Homegrown - Summer Coda

2010 - Homegrown - Tree, The

2010 - Homegrown - Uninhabited

2010 - Premiere Fund - Wedding Party, The

2010 - Shorts - Bad Language

2010 - Shorts - Deeper Than Yesterday

2010 - Shorts - Elephantiasis

2010 - Shorts - Fatso

2010 - Shorts - Franswa Sharl

2010 - Shorts - Kiss, The

2010 - Shorts - Lost Thing, The

2010 - Shorts - Mystery of Flying Kicks, The

2010 - Shorts - Glenn Owen Dodds

2010 - Experimental Shorts - Kitchen Horror

2010 - Shorts - Lily

2010 - Shorts - Muscles

2010 - Shorts - Stony Point

2010 - Shorts - Via Gori

2010 - Shorts - When the Wind Changes

2010 - Shorts - Kiss, The

2010 - Shorts - Mystery of Flying Kicks, The

2010 - Shorts - Franswa Sharl

2010 - Shorts - Lost Thing, The

2009 - Shorts - Salt

2009 - Shorts - Two Men

2009 - Shorts - Cat Piano, The

2009 - Shorts - Necessary Games

2009 - Animation Gallery - $9.99

2009 - Homegrown - 5 Lost At Sea

2009 - Homegrown - Loving Friend, A

2009 - Premiere Fund - Balibo

2009 - Premiere Fund - Blessed

2009 - Homegrown - Blind Company

2009 - Premiere Fund - Bran Nue Dae

2009 - Australian Post Punk - Dogs in Space

2009 - Premiere Fund - Indonesia Calling : Joris Ivens In Australia

2009 - Fiction Shorts - Jacob

2009 - Homegrown - Eye for Architecture

2009 - Documentary Shorts - Lessons from the Night

2009 - Homegrown - Making Samson & Delilah

2009 - Homegrown - My Asian Heart

2009 - Fiction Shorts - Pinata

2009 - Homegrown - Prime Mover

2009 - Shorts - Salt

2009 - Arts and Minds - Shadow Play

2009 - Fiction Shorts - Side By Side

2009 - States of Dissent - Stolen

2009 - Homegrown - Tea With Madame Clos

2009 - States of Dissent - 10 Conditions of Love, The

2009 - Shorts - Cat Piano, The

2009 - Premiere Fund - Loved Ones, The

2009 - Homegrown - Matilda Candidate, The

2009 - Shorts - Two Men

2009 - Homegrown - Van Diemen's Land

2009 - Australian Post Punk - We're Living on Dog Food

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mutt

2008 - Shorts - Mutt

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Ground Beneath, The

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Nice Shootin' Cowboy

2008 - Official Competition - Chainsaw

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Father

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Funk, The

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - He. She. It.

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Chicken Of God

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Hawker

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Netherland Dwarf

2008 - Shorts - Hell's Gates

2008 - Shorts - 296 Smith Street

2008 - Shorts - I Love Sarah Jane

2008 - Shorts - Heart

2008 - Shorts - Hell's Gates

2008 - Shorts - Ground Beneath, The

2008 - Shorts - 296 Smith Street

2008 - Shorts - Jerrycan

2008 - Shorts - 296 Smith Street

2008 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Nick Cave: Abusing the Muse

2008 - International Shorts Program 2 - Ali & The Ball

2007 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Walnut

2007 - Animation - Norbert

2007 - Doco Shorts - Soft Words

2007 - Doco Shorts - Nigger Lovers

2007 - Experimental & Conceptual Shorts - When Your Feet Don't Touch The Ground

2007 - Experimental & Conceptual Shorts - One Verse, No Chorus

2007 - Australian Short Stories - Custard

2007 - Australian Short Stories - Jackie Jackie

2007 - Australian Short Stories - Nana

2007 - Australian Short Stories - Hush

2007 - Australian Short Stories - Back Seat

2007 - Australian Short Stories - Curse, The

2007 - Australian Short Stories - Bat and the Butterfly, The

2007 - Homegrown - 4

2007 - Homegrown - Book that Shook the World, The

2007 - Homegrown - Boxing Day

2007 - Homegrown - Corroboree

2007 - Homegrown - Forbidden Lie$

2007 - Homegrown - Home Song Stories, The

2007 - Homegrown - Hope

2007 - Homegrown - Kalaupapa Heaven

2007 - Homegrown - Monkey Grip

2007 - Homegrown - Night

2007 - Homegrown - Run, Rabbit, Run

2007 - Homegrown - Searching 4 Sandeep

2007 - Homegrown - September

2007 - Homegrown - Tasmanian Devil: The Fast and Furious Life of Errol Flynn

2007 - Short & Local - Poetry

2007 - Short & Local - Kindle

2007 - Short & Local - Postman, The

2007 - Short & Local - Dance Like Your Old Man

2007 - Short & Local - Dugong

2007 - Short & Local - Punch

2007 - Short & Local - Remember My Name

2007 - Accelerator - Spider

2007 - Accelerator - Advantage

2007 - Accelerator - Catch Fish

2007 - Accelerator - Crossbow

2007 - Accelerator - Fast Lane

2007 - Accelerator - Katoomba

2007 - Accelerator - Visitor, The

2007 - Accelerator - 67

2007 - Accelerator - My Last Ten Hours With You

2007 - Accelerator - Kin

2007 - Accelerator - Crocodile Dreaming

2007 - Animation Shorts - Boy Who Loved the Rain, The

2007 - Animation Shorts - Bronze Mirror, The

2007 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Crossbow

2007 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Nana

2007 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Dance Like Your Old Man

2007 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Dance Like Your Old Man

2007 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Bat and the Butterfly, The

2007 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Butcher's Wife, The

2007 - Short & Sinister - Hollow Tree, The

2006 - Australian Showcase - 2:37

2006 - Australian Showcase - Book Of Revelation, The

2006 - Australian Showcase - EM 4 JAY

2006 - Australian Showcase - Global Haywire

2006 - Australian Showcase - Hunt Angels

2006 - Australian Showcase - Kanyini

2006 - Australian Showcase - Last Days of Yasser Arafat, The

2006 - Australian Showcase - Last Train to Freo

2006 - Australian Showcase - Like Minds

2006 - Australian Showcase - Lovestruck: Wrestling's No. 1 Fan

2006 - Australian Showcase - Opal Dream

2006 - Australian Showcase - Rampage

2006 - Australian Showcase - Rats and Cats

2006 - Australian Showcase - Raul the Terrible

2006 - Australian Showcase - Suburban Mayhem

2006 - Australian Showcase - Desealer, The

2006 - Australian Showcase - Unfolding Florence - The Many Lives of Florence Broadhurst

2006 - Australian Showcase - Women of the Sun: 25 Years Later

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Last Chip, The

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Sexy Thing

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Checkpoint

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Cat and Claudia, The

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Love This Time

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Small Boxes

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Look Sharp

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Dance, The

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Snow

2006 - Fiction Shorts - William

2006 - Animation Shorts - From Gold to Grapes: The Story of Landsborough

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Paper and Sand

2006 - Animation Shorts - Luminary, The

2006 - Documentary Shorts - Cay Cau (The Betel Tree)

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Desert, The

2006 - Experimental Shorts - Dig

2006 - Fiction Shorts - End of Town

2006 - Fiction Shorts - Everything We Are

2006 - Documentary Shorts - My Brother Vinnie

2006 - Documentary Shorts - Rock I Gave You the Best Years of My Life

2006 - Documentary Shorts - Veiled Ambition

2006 - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards - Small Boxes

2006 - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards - End of Town

2006 - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards - My Brother Vinnie

2006 - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards - Sexy Thing

2006 - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards - Look Sharp

2006 - 45th MIFF Short Film Awards - Veiled Ambition

2005 - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition - In My Day

2005 - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition - Blue Tongue

2005 - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition - Blue Tongue

2005 - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition - Fish

2005 - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition - Endangered

2005 - 44th MIFF International Short Film Competition - Appeal

2005 - Australian Showcase - Girl in a Mirror

2005 - Australian Showcase - Life and Legacy of Spike Milligan, The

2005 - Australian Showcase - Jabe Babe - A Heightened Life

2005 - Australian Showcase - Magician, The

2005 - Australian Showcase - Marey Project, The

2005 - Australian Showcase - RASH

2005 - Australian Showcase - Remarkable Mr Kaye, The

2005 - Australian Showcase - Stranded

2005 - Australian Showcase - Vietnam Symphony

2005 - Australian Showcase - Wolf Creek

2005 - Short Films - Animation - 2:41 Upfield

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Appeal

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Boy Who Feeds Cats, The

2005 - Short Films - Animation - In My Day

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Fabulous Adventure of Mr Money, The: The Diary of an Entrepeneur

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Pinata

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Reverie Sans Frontiers

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Spooky Doll Kids - What's Eating Brownie

2005 - Short Films - Animation - 12 Months, The

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Unmarked

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Big Day, The

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Butterfly Man

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Debutantes

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Dream of Love, The

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Endangered

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Going to the Dogs

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Paul's Beautiful Laundrette

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - 62 Sleeps

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Grange

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Hunter Finkelstein

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Station, The

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Whole Heart

2005 - Opening Night Film - Little Fish

2005 - Australian Showcase - Look Both Ways

2005 - Australian Showcase - Jewboy

2005 - Australian Showcase - Blacktown

2005 - Short Films - Documentary - Yellow Fella

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Clara

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Blue Tongue

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Fish

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Lustful

2005 - Short Films - Fiction - Teen Christian Beach Party

2005 - Short Films - Animation - Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello, The

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - My Sister

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - Mr Patterns

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - Mona Lisa

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - Mr Patterns

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - My Sister

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - Mona Lisa

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - We Have Decided Not To Die

2004 - 43rd MIFF International Short Film Competition - We Have Decided Not To Die

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Excursion

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Undead

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Harvie Krumpet

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Honourable Wally Norman, The

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Violet Lives Upstairs

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Projectionist, The

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Projectionist, The

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Undead

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mother Tongue

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Harvie Krumpet

2003 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Excursion

2002 - Australian Short Film - Angus

2002 - Australian Feature - Wedding in Ramallah, A

2002 - Best Australian Short Film - Roundabout

2002 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Fortress Australia

2002 - Australian Feature - Wedding in Ramallah, A

2002 - Best Australian Short Film - Roundabout

2002 - Australian Short Film - Angus

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Broken

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mr Wasinski's Song

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Vitalogy

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - My Mother India

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Beach Story

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Vitalogy

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Beach Story

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mr Wasinski's Song

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - My Mother India

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Broken

2001 - Melbourne International Film Festival - La Spagnola

2001 - Drama - Bowl Me Over

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Lost

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mad Century, The

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Gate

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Brother

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Etiquette of Letter-writing, The

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Joy

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Intransit

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Lost

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Etiquette of Letter-writing, The

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Joy

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Intransit

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Mad Century, The

2000 - Melbourne International Film Festival - Gate