• Search Keywords

  • Year

  • Production Status

  • Genre

  • Co-production

  • SA Supported

  • Indigenous creative

  • Length

  • Technique

  • SHARE THIS PAGE

Sydney Film Festival

Australia
All genres

The Sydney Film Festival is one of the longest running events of its kind in the world. Each year the festival brings the best new films from around the world to audiences in Sydney. As well as brand new features from over forty countries, SFF screen short films, Australian films, documentaries and archive titles, many of which are recently restored.
Twelve features are selected for Official Competition which has a $60,000 cash prize. Other awards are the Documentary Australia Foundation Award for Australian Documentary, the Lexus Australia Short Film Fellowship, the Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film, Event Cinemas Australian Short Screenplay Award, the Sydney UNESCO City of Film Award, plus the Foxtel Movies Audience Awards.
They also run the Travelling Film Festival, a year-round event touring the best from the Sydney Film Festival to 17 Australian regional centres.

Awards

2018 - Won - Ghosthunter - Documentary Australia Foundation Award

2018 - Won - Nursery Rhymes - Rouben Mamoulian Award for Best Director - Tom Noakes

2018 - Special Mention - Judas Collar - Rouben Mamoulian Award for Best Director - Alison James

2018 - Won - Lost and Found - Yoram Gross Animation Award

2018 - Special mention - Tangles and Knots - Event Cinemas Australian Short Screenplay Award - Renée Marie Petropoulos

2018 - Special mention - Act of Love, An - Event Cinemas Australian Short Screenplay Award - Lucy Knox

2018 - Special mention - Yulubidyi - Until The End - Event Cinemas Australian Short Screenplay Award - Curtis Taylor and Nathan Mewett

2018 - Won - Backtrack Boys - Audience Award for Best Documentary Top Five

2018 - Won - Teach A Man To Fish - Audience Award for Best Documentary Top Five

2018 - Won - 'I Used to be Normal': A Boyband Fangirl Story - Audience Award for Best Documentary Top Five

2018 - Won - Oyster - Audience Award for Best Documentary Top Five

2018 - Won - Jill Bilcock: Dancing The Invisible - Audience Award for Best Documentary Top Five

2018 - Won - Sweet Country - The Sydney-UNESCO City of Film Award - Warwick Thornton

2017 - Won - Pink House, The - Documentary Australia Foundation Award for Australian Documentary

2017 - Won - Adele - Dendy Live Action Short Award

2017 - Won - Lost Property Office - Rouben Mamoulian Award

2017 - Won - Lost Property Office - Yoram Gross Animation Award

2017 - Won - After All - Event Cinemas Australian Short Screenplay Award

2017 - Won - Roller Dreams - Foxtel Movie Audience Award for Best Documentary

2017 - Won - Ali's Wedding - Foxtel Movies Audience Award for Best Narrative Feature

2016 - Won - In the Shadow of the Hill - Documentary Australia Foundation Award for Australian Documentary

2016 - Won - Slapper - Dendy Live Action Short Award

2016 - Won - Crossing, The - Yoram Gross Animation Award

2016 - Won - Zach's Ceremony - Foxtel Movie Audience Award for Best Documentary

2015 - Won - Only the Dead - Documentary Australia Foundation Award for Australian Documentary

2015 - Won - Single Body, A - Dendy Live Action Short Award

2015 - Won - Grace Under Water - Yoram Gross Animation Award

2015 - Won - Red Rover - Rouben Mamoulian Award for Best Director

2015 - Won - Bluey - Event Cinema Australian Short Screenplay Award

2015 - Won - Wide Open Sky - Audience Award for Best Documentary

2014 - Won - I Want To Dance Better At Parties - Dendy Live Action Short Award

2014 - Won - Love Marriage in Kabul - Foxtel Movies Audience Award for Best Documentary

2014 - Won - 35 Letters - Documentary Australia Foundation Award for Australian Documentary

2014 - Won - Welcome to Iron Knob - Event Cinemas Australian Short Screenplay Award

2014 - Won - Tender - Special Mention - Documentary Australia Foundation Award for Australian Documentary

2014 - Won - Pocket Money - Special Mention - Event Cinemas Australian Short Screenplay Award

2013 - Won - Buckskin - Foxtel Australian Documentary Prize

2013 - Won - Perception - Dendy Award for Best Live Action Short

2013 - Won - Butterflies - Yoram Gross Animation Award

2013 - Won - Record - Rouben Mamoulian Award

2013 - Won - Rocket, The - Audience Award - Best Narrative Feature

2013 - Won - Crossing, The - Audience Award - Best Documentary

2012 - Won - Yardbird - Dendy Award for Best Live Action Short

2012 - Won - Dumpy Goes To The Big Smoke - Rouben Mamoulian Award

2012 - Won - Maker, The - Yoram Gross Animation Award

2011 - Won - Life In Movement: The Tanja Liedtke Story - Foxtel Australian Documentary Prize

2011 - Won - Common Purpose, A - Audience Award - Best Documentary

2011 - Won - 33 Postcards - CRC Award

2010 - Won - Snowman, The - Foxtel Australian Documentary Prize - Feature

2010 - Won - Kiss, The - Dendy Award - Best live action short - Dendy Shorts - live action

2010 - Won - Lost Thing, The - Yoram Gross Animation Award - Dendy Shorts - animation

2010 - Won - Deeper Than Yesterday - Rouben Mamoulian Award - Dendy Shorts - live action

2010 - Won - Bad Language - 2010 CRC Award - Dendy Shorts - live action

2010 - Won - Caught Inside - Audience Award: Best Fiction Feature

2009 - Won - Contact - Foxtel Australian Documentary Prize (joint award with A Good Man) - Documentary

2009 - Won - Good Man, A - Foxtel Australian Documentary Prize (joint award with Contact) - Documentary

2009 - Won - Mother Fish - CRC Award

2008 - Won - Mutt - Yoram Gross Best Short Animation

2008 - Won - Summer Breaks - Rouben Mamoulian Award - Best Short Film

2007 - Won - Lucky Miles - Best Feature (State Theatre) - World Movies Channel Audience Awards

2007 - Won - Searching 4 Sandeep - Documentary (Satellite Venues) - World Movies Channel Audience Awards

2007 - Won - Spider - Short film (Satellite Venues) - World Movies Channel Audience Awards

2007 - Won - Checkpoint - CRC Award

2006 - Won - Balanda and the Bark Canoes, The - Most Popular Documentary - Documentary

2005 - Won - Blacktown - Best Feature - Indie Screen

2003 - Won - Clutch - Second Place, Short Films at the State Theatre - Audience Awards

2003 - Won - Wildness - First Place, Documentaries at the State - Audience Awards

2003 - Won - Molly and Mobarak - Third Place, Documentaries at the State - Audience Awards

2002 - Won - Making Venus - Special Mention - FIPRESCI Jury

2002 - Won - Black Chicks Talking - Second Place - Top Ten Documentaries at Dendy Opera Quays

2002 - Won - In the Realm of the Hackers - Top Ten Most Popular Documentaries by the Audience

2001 - Won - Facing the Music - State Theatre Audience Vote - Documentary

2000 - Won - Diplomat, The - Highest Audience Rating for a Documentary

Screenings

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Rockabul

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - China Love

2018 - Short Films - Screenability - Broken

2018 - Short Films - Screenability - Intimate Encounters: 20 Years On

2018 - Short Films - Screenability - Tip of My Tongue

2018 - Short Films - Fitting

2018 - Short Films - Kaya

2018 - Features - 1%

2018 - Short Films - Act of Love, An

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Backtrack Boys

2018 - Features - Brothers' Nest

2018 - Quick! - [CENSORED]

2018 - Features - Chocolate Oyster

2018 - First Nations: A Celebration - Djali

2018 - Short Films - Dots

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Dying to Live

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Finke: There & Back

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Ghosthunter

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - 'I Used to be Normal': A Boyband Fangirl Story

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - In the Land of Wolves

2018 - International Documentaries - Jill Bilcock: Dancing The Invisible

2018 - Official Competition - Jirga

2018 - Family Films - Maya the Bee: The Honey Games

2018 - Classics Restored - My Brilliant Career

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Oyster

2018 - Features - Second, The

2018 - Features - Strange Colours

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Teach A Man To Fish

2018 - FLUX: Art+Film - Terror Nullius

2018 - Freak Me Out - Upgrade

2018 - Special Presentations at the State - West of Sunshine

2018 - International Documentaries - Wik vs Queensland

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Ghosthunter

2018 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Nursery Rhymes

2018 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Lost & Found

2018 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Judas Collar

2018 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Bubble

2018 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - China Love

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Fly Peewee, Fly!

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - No Way to Forget

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Payback

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Round Up

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Two Bob Mermaid

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Saturday Night, Sunday Morning

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Grace

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - My Bed Your Bed

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - My Colour, Your Kind

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Passing Through

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Promise

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Tears

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Harry's War

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Wind

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Black Talk

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Flat

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Mimi

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Shit Skin

2018 - From Little Things Big Things Grow - Turn Around

2018 - First Nations: A Celebration - Mud

2018 - First Nations: A Celebration - Yulubidyi - Until The End

2018 - Short Films - After the Facts

2018 - Short Films - Lovelost

2018 - Short Films - Tangles and Knots

2018 - Short Films - Yulubidyi - Until The End

2018 - VR at The Hub: Home Grown - Carriberrie VR - Indigenous Dance and Song

2018 - VR at The Hub: Home Grown - Summation of Force

2018 - VR at The Hub: Home Grown - Rone

2018 - VR at The Hub - Storm Riders

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Nursery Rhymes

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Judas Collar

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Lost and Found

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Tangles and Knots

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Act of Love, An

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Yulubidyi - Until The End

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Backtrack Boys

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Teach A Man To Fish

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - 'I Used to be Normal': A Boyband Fangirl Story

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Oyster

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Jill Bilcock: Dancing The Invisible

2018 - Sydney Film Festival - Sweet Country

2017 - Sydney Film Festival - Pink House, The

2017 - Sydney Film Festival - Adele

2017 - Sydney Film Festival - Lost Property Office

2017 - Sydney Film Festival - Lost Property Office

2017 - Sydney Film Festival - After All

2017 - Sydney Film Festival - Roller Dreams

2017 - Sydney Film Festival - Ali's Wedding

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - Birthday Party, A

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - Adele

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - After All

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - Brown Lips

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - Lost Property Office

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - Eleven O'Clock, The

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - Melon Grab

2017 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Film - Tomorrow, and tomorrow, and tomorrow

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Barbecue

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Blue

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Connection to Country

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Defiant Lives

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Hope Road

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - In My Own Words

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Last Goldfish, The

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - PACmen

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Pink House, The

2017 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Roller Dreams

2017 - Special Presentations - Ali's Wedding

2017 - Special Presentations - Australia Day

2017 - Special Presentations - Mountain

2017 - Screenability - Pulse

2017 - Screenability - Milky Pop Kid, The

2017 - Features - OtherLife

2017 - Features - That's Not Me

2017 - International Documentaries - Opposition, The

2017 - Family Films - Rip Tide

2017 - Sounds on Screen - Go-Betweens, The: Right Here

2017 - The Box Set - Cleverman series 2

2017 - Restorations - Rocking The Foundations

2017 - Restorations - Well, The

2017 - Restorations - Year My Voice Broke, The

2017 - Feminism & Film - Two Laws

2017 - Freak Me Out - Better Watch Out

2017 - Freak Me Out - Spookers

2017 - Short Films - Blight

2017 - Short Films - Finding Maawirrangga

2017 - Short Films - Last Drinks at Frida's

2017 - Short Films - Marrimarrigun

2017 - Short Films - Smashed

2017 - Short Films - Superheroes

2017 - Short Films - Wolfe

2017 - World Premiere - Ellipsis

2017 - Opening Night Gala - We Don't Need A Map

2016 - Screen: Black - Bulunu Milkarri

2016 - Screen: Black - Footprints

2016 - Screen: Black - Goorrandalng: Brolga Dreaming

2016 - Screen: Black - Naji

2016 - Screen: Black - Tjawa Tjawa

2016 - Screen: Black - Wurray

2016 - Opening Night - Goldstone

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe, The

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Baxter and Me

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Constance on the Edge

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Destination Arnold

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Embrace

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Hotel Coolgardie

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - In the Shadow of the Hill

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Opposition, The

2016 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Zach's Ceremony

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Crossing, The

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Eaglehawk

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Meek, The

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - My Best Friend Is Stuck on the Ceiling

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Nathan Loves Ricky Martin

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Slapper

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Spa, The

2016 - Dendy Awards for Australian Short Films - Welcome Home Allen

2016 - Special Presentation - Down Under

2016 - Features - Beast

2016 - Features - Embedded

2016 - Features - Teenage Kicks

2016 - International Documentaries - Night Parrot Stories

2016 - International Documentaries - Winter at Westbeth

2016 - Family Films - Girl Asleep

2016 - Restorations - Bliss

2016 - Restorations - Boys, The

2016 - Freak Me Out - Red Christmas

2016 - Down the Rabbit Hole - Virtual Reality at The Hub - Assent

2016 - Down the Rabbit Hole - Virtual Reality at The Hub - Madeleine

2016 - Down The Rabbit Hole - Virtual Reality at The Hub - Stuck In The Middle With You

2016 - Down the Rabbit Hole - Virtual Reality at The Hub - Warwick Gold - Australian Rodeo

2016 - Sydney Film Festival - In the Shadow of the Hill

2016 - Sydney Film Festival - Slapper

2016 - Sydney Film Festival - Crossing, The

2016 - Sydney Film Festival - Zach's Ceremony

2016 - Short Films - Strudel Sisters

2016 - Short Films - Black Chook

2015 - Sydney Film Festival - Only the Dead

2015 - Sydney Film Festival - Single Body, A

2015 - Sydney Film Festival - Grace Under Water

2015 - Sydney Film Festival - Red Rover

2015 - Sydney Film Festival - Bluey

2015 - Sydney Film Festival - Wide Open Sky

2015 - Short Films - Face of Ukraine, The: Casting Oksana Baiul

2015 - Opening Night - Ruben Guthrie

2015 - Closing Night - Holding the Man

2015 - Official Competition - Daughter, The

2015 - Official Competition - Strangerland

2015 - Special Presentation - Last Cab To Darwin

2015 - Special Presentation - Women He's Undressed

2015 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Gayby Baby

2015 - The Box Set - Secret River, The

2015 - Australian Documentary Foundation Award - Cambodian Space Project: Not Easy Rock n' Roll, The

2015 - Australian Documentary Foundation Award - Freedom Stories

2015 - Australian Documentary Foundation Award - Lost Aviator, The

2015 - Australian Documentary Foundation Award - Only the Dead

2015 - Documentary Australia Foundation Award - Tyke Elephant Outlaw

2015 - Australian Documentary Foundation Award - Wide Open Sky

2015 - Songlines On Screen - Bulunu Milkarri

2015 - Songlines On Screen - Footprints

2015 - Songlines On Screen - Goorrandalng: Brolga Dreaming

2015 - Songlines On Screen - Naji

2015 - Songlines On Screen - Tjawa Tjawa

2015 - Songlines On Screen - Wurray

2015 - Dendy Awards - Grace Under Water

2015 - Dendy Awards - Orchestra, The

2015 - Dendy Awards - Red Rover

2015 - Dendy Awards - Single Body, A

2015 - Dendy Awards - Story Of Percival Pilts, The

2015 - Short Films - Bluey

2015 - Short Films - Guests, The

2015 - Short Films - Goodnight Sweetheart

2015 - Pitch Black Shorts - Man Real

2015 - Pitch Black Shorts - Nulla Nulla

2015 - Pitch Black Shorts - On Stage

2015 - Pitch Black Shorts - Maap Mordak

2015 - Pitch Black Shorts - Under skin, In blood

2015 - Pitch Black Shorts - You Turn

2015 - Pitch Black Shorts - Karroyul

2015 - Official Competition - Sherpa

2015 - Features - Riz

2015 - Dendy Awards - Whispers Among Wolves

2015 - Short Films - Breaking Down the Door Day

2015 - Short Films - Drover's Boy, The

2015 - Short Films - English Tea Project, The

2015 - Short Films - Flight of the Buffalo

2015 - Short Films - Slingshot

2015 - Short Films - Smut Hounds

2015 - Dendy Awards - Death In Bloom

2015 - Dendy Awards - Cherokee

2015 - Dendy Awards - Markers

2015 - Dendy Awards - Ernie Biscuit

2015 - Short Films - Portrait of a Letterpress Printer

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Tender

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Pocket Money

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - I Want To Dance Better At Parties

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Love Marriage in Kabul

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - 35 Letters

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Welcome to Iron Knob

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Dawn

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Redfern Story, The

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Ukraine is Not a Brothel

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - 35 Letters

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - All This Mayhem

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Black Panther Woman

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Devil's Playground

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Fell

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - I Want To Dance Better At Parties

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Last Impresario, The

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Little Death, The

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Love Marriage in Kabul

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - MAN

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Once My Mother

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Pocket Money

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Rover, The

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Ruin

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Showboy

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Tender

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Welcome to Iron Knob

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Central Texas Barbecue

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - China's 3Dreams

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Junked

2014 - Sydney Film Festival - Meeting Susan

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Miss Nikki and The Tiger Girls

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Red Obsession

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - William Yang: My Generation

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Wrong Side of the Road

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - All God's Creatures

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - December 25

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Buckskin

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Perception

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Butterflies

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Record

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Rocket, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Crossing, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Aboriginal HeArt

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Crossing, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Heaven

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - I Have Your Heart

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Love City Jalalabad

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Ngurrumbang

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Pablo's Villa

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Ravage

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Record

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Amber Amulet, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Audrey Of The Alps

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Big Name No Blanket

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Buckskin

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Butterflies

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Cautionary Tail, A

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Chuck In, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Last Time I Saw Richard, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Mystery Road

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Nerve

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Nothing On Earth

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Perception

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Rocket, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Sunnyboy, The

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Tau Seru

2013 - Sydney Film Festival - Unlikely Pilgrims, The

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Blackbuster

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Not Suitable for Children

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Coniston

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Croker Island Exodus

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Despite The Gods

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Dr Sarmast's Music School

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Missing in the Land of the Gods

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Paramedico

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Utopia

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Dead Europe

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Lore

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Mabo

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Being Venice

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Dave's Dead

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Dumpy Goes To The Big Smoke

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Hunter, The

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Julian

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Wilding, The

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Yardbird

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Maker, The

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Bino

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Dance Me to the End of Love

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Cryo

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Perished

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Letter Tape

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Rauch Und Spiegel

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - She. Say.

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Yardbird

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Dumpy Goes To The Big Smoke

2012 - Sydney Film Festival - Maker, The

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Bear

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Common Purpose, A

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - 33 Postcards

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Comfortable

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Peekaboo

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Cropped

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - At The Formal

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Tethered

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Two Laps

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - 33 Postcards

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Common Purpose, A

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Common Purpose, A

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Dancing with Dictators

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Hail

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Hungry Tide, The

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - I'm Not Dead Yet

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Life In Movement: The Tanja Liedtke Story

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - My America

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Scarlet Road

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Sleeping Beauty

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Toomelah

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Life In Movement: The Tanja Liedtke Story

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - 33 Postcards

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Bear

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Black & White & Sex

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Carnival Queen

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Dingo

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - LBF

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Missing Key, The

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Nullarbor

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Palace, The

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Rollerboy

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - Shut Up Little Man! An Audio Misadventure

2011 - Sydney Film Festival - We Were Here

2010 - Feature - Snowman, The

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Tree, The

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Wasted on the Young

2010 - Dendy Shorts - animation - Lost Thing, The

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Glenn Owen Dodds

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Deeper Than Yesterday

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Kiss, The

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Parachute Falling in Siberia, A

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Bad Language

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Suburbia

2010 - Foxtel Documentary Prize - Drive

2010 - Foxtel Documentary Prize - Cane Toads: The Conquest

2010 - Foxtel Documentary Prize - Indonesia Calling : Joris Ivens In Australia

2010 - Foxtel Documentary Prize - New Beijing: Reinventing A City

2010 - Foxtel Documentary Prize - Strange Birds in Paradise - A West Papuan Story

2010 - Feature - Snowman, The

2010 - Foxtel Documentary Prize - Three Boys Dreaming

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - South Solitary

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Waiting City, The

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Love Serenade

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Loved Ones, The

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Last Days Of Chez Nous, The

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Red Hill

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Kiss, The

2010 - Dendy Shorts - animation - Lost Thing, The

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Deeper Than Yesterday

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Bad Language

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Caught Inside

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Caught Inside

2010 - Dendy Shorts - animation - Adjustable Cosmos, The

2010 - Dendy Shorts - animation - How to Lose Weight in 60 seconds

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Pop

2010 - Dendy Shorts - live action - Complicity

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Little Sparrows

2010 - Sydney Film Festival - Wall Boy

2009 - Official Competition - Disgrace

2009 - Official Competition - Mother Fish

2009 - Official Competition - Beautiful Kate

2009 - Documentary - Bastardy

2009 - Documentary - Contact

2009 - Documentary - Good Man, A

2009 - Documentary - Meet Me at the Mango Tree

2009 - Documentary - My Asian Heart

2009 - Documentary - Salt

2009 - Documentary - Cicada

2009 - Shorts - Cat Piano, The

2009 - Shorts - Funk, The

2009 - Shorts - Ground Beneath, The

2009 - Shorts - Not-So-Great Eugene Green, The

2009 - Shorts - Room, The

2009 - Shorts - Two Men

2009 - Shorts - Miracle Fish

2009 - Shorts - Burn

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - $9.99

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - Accidents Happen

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - Burning Season, The

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - Cedar Boys

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - Last Ride

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - Prime Mover

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - Van Diemen's Land

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - My Uncle Bluey

2009 - Documentary - Contact

2009 - Documentary - Good Man, A

2009 - Sydney Film Festival - Mother Fish

2008 - Sydney Film Festival - Funk, The

2008 - Sydney Film Festival - Ballad of Betty & Joe, The

2008 - Sydney Film Festival - Summer Breaks

2008 - Sydney Film Festival - Summer Breaks

2008 - Sydney Film Festival - Mutt

2008 - Sydney Film Festival - Mutt

2008 - Dendy Awards - Chainsaw

2007 - Documentary - Rachel: A Perfect Life

2007 - World Movies Channel Audience Awards - Lucky Miles

2007 - World Movies Channel Audience Awards - Searching 4 Sandeep

2007 - World Movies Channel Audience Awards - Spider

2007 - Short - 2 Mums And A Dad

2007 - Short - 4

2007 - Short - Shift in Perception, A

2007 - Short - Wondrous Film About Emma Brooks, A

2007 - Documentary - Bomb Harvest

2007 - Feature - Boxing Day

2007 - Short - Checkpoint

2007 - Documentary - Cheeky Dog

2007 - Feature - Corroboree

2007 - Feature - Cross Life

2007 - Short - Crossbow

2007 - Short - Cry From the Past

2007 - Short - Dance Like Your Old Man

2007 - Documentary - Downunder Grads

2007 - Documentary - Feet Unbound

2007 - Documentary - Global Haywire

2007 - Documentary - Growing Up And Going Home

2007 - Short - In Our Name

2007 - Short - Katoomba

2007 - Short - Love's Labour

2007 - Feature - Lucky Miles

2007 - Short - Meditations on a Name

2007 - Documentary - Naked on the Inside

2007 - Short - Paper City Architects

2007 - Short - Playground

2007 - Short - Professor Pebbles

2007 - Short - Revolving Door

2007 - Documentary - Searching 4 Sandeep

2007 - Short - Spider

2007 - Short - Sweet & Sour

2007 - Short - Swing

2007 - Documentary - Tasmanian Devil: The Fast and Furious Life of Errol Flynn

2007 - Documentary - Temple of Dreams

2007 - Documentary - Fibros and the Silvertails, The

2007 - Short - Girl Who Swallowed Bees, The

2007 - Short - Goat That Ate Time, The

2007 - Feature - Home Song Stories, The

2007 - Feature - Jammed, The

2007 - Documentary - Passion Of Gina Sinozich, The

2007 - Short - Puppetmaker, The

2007 - Documentary - Siege, The

2007 - Feature - West

2007 - Documentary - What The Future Sounded Like

2007 - Documentary - Who Killed Dr Bogle and Mrs Chandler?

2007 - Documentary - Words from the City

2007 - Short - Yolk

2007 - Documentary - Passion Of Gina Sinozich, The

2007 - Sydney Film Festival - Checkpoint

2006 - Documentary - Archive Project, The

2006 - Documentary - Balanda and the Bark Canoes, The

2006 - Documentary - Footy Chicks

2006 - Documentary - God On My Side

2006 - Documentary - Kanyini

2006 - Documentary - Last Valley, The

2006 - Documentary - Rampage

2006 - Documentary - Rats in the Ranks

2006 - Documentary - Unfolding Florence - The Many Lives of Florence Broadhurst

2006 - Feature - Bet, The

2006 - Feature - Burke and Wills

2006 - Feature - Call Me Mum

2006 - Feature - Ra Choi

2006 - Feature - Solo

2006 - Feature - Ten Canoes

2006 - Short - Extreme Makeover

2006 - Short - Falling Through

2006 - Short - Hidden Creatures

2006 - Short - In My Day

2006 - Short - Love This Time

2006 - Short - Photograph

2006 - Short - Sexy Thing

2006 - Short - Snow

2006 - Short - Agreement, The

2006 - Short - Deal, The

2006 - Short - Water Diary, The

2006 - Short - Wobbegong

2006 - Documentary - Balanda and the Bark Canoes, The

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema (Accompanying Short) - Missing: A Search for Susan Purchas

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema (Accompanying Short) - Mind The Gap

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema (Accompanying Short) - Pinata

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema (Accompanying Short) - Monster

2005 - Dendy Awards - Change of Heart

2005 - Dendy Awards - Men Who Would Conquer China, The

2005 - Dendy Awards - Political Football

2005 - Dendy Awards - I Dream of Augustine

2005 - Dendy Awards - First Thing I Remember, The

2005 - Dendy Awards - Loser Who Won, The

2005 - Dendy Awards - Jewboy

2005 - Dendy Awards - Azadi

2005 - Dendy Awards - Green Bush

2005 - Dendy Awards - My Sister

2005 - Dendy Awards - 62 Sleeps

2005 - Dendy Awards - Eustice Solves a Problem

2005 - Dendy Awards - Clara

2005 - Dendy Awards - Medusa First Date

2005 - Dendy Awards - Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello, The

2005 - Indie Screen - Magician, The

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema - Girl in a Mirror

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema - Jabe Babe - A Heightened Life

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema - Silma's School

2005 - Contemporary World Cinema - Oyster Farmer

2005 - Indie Screen - Blacktown

2005 - Indie Screen - Mosaic

2005 - A Tribute to CAAMA - 5 Seasons

2005 - A Tribute to CAAMA - Rosalie's Journey

2005 - A Tribute to CAAMA - Karli Jalangu: Boomerang Today

2005 - A Tribute to CAAMA - Yellow Fella

2005 - A Tribute to CAAMA - Wirriya: Small Boy

2005 - A Tribute to CAAMA - Mistake Creek: Steven Craig

2005 - Indie Screen - Blacktown

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Beyond Sorry

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Everything Goes

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Blue Poles

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Broken

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Somersault

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Sydney at War - The Untold Story

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Fall of the House, The

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Ister, The

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Men Who Would Conquer China, The

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - New Boots, The

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Scree, The

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - We Have Decided Not To Die

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Who was Evelyn Orcher?

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Homesick

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Kindling

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Mademoiselle and the Doctor

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Oranges

2004 - Sydney Film Festival - Secrets of the Jury Room

2004 - Contemporary World Cinema - Anthem

2003 - Sydney Film Festival - Honourable Wally Norman, The

2003 - Audience Awards - Molly and Mobarak

2003 - Audience Awards - Wildness

2003 - Audience Awards - Clutch

2003 - Sydney Film Festival - Welcome to the Waks Family

2003 - Audience Awards - Molly and Mobarak

2003 - Audience Awards - Clutch

2003 - Audience Awards - Wildness

2002 - Top Ten Documentaries at Dendy Opera Quays - Black Chicks Talking

2002 - Sydney Film Festival - In the Realm of the Hackers

2002 - Sydney Film Festival - Making Venus

2002 - Sydney Film Festival - Making Venus

2002 - Sydney Film Festival - In the Realm of the Hackers

2002 - Top Ten Documentaries at Dendy Opera Quays - Black Chicks Talking

2001 - Sydney Film Festival - Facing the Music

2001 - Closing NIght Film - La Spagnola

2001 - Sydney Film Festival - Facing the Music

2000 - Sydney Film Festival - Diplomat, The

2000 - Sydney Film Festival - Buried Country

2000 - Sydney Film Festival - Shadow Play

2000 - Sydney Film Festival - Diplomat, The

2000 - Sydney Film Festival - Tosca - A Tale of Love and Torture